Craft, Williams and Rubio named to All County Teams...
Greer basketball players Ashley Williams and Leanna Craft have been named to the First Team All-County. Nick Rubio was also named to the Second Team. Congratulations to all of these outstanding players on these recognitions!










Greer High Varsity Boys 2006-07 Basketball Results

Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School

Date - Team -  Home Game in BOLD - Conference Games in CAPS


November 28 - Byrnes Lost 65-60
November 30 - Boiling Springs Lost 63-59

December 5 - Boiling Springs Lost 40-35

December 8 - Byrnes Lost 44-43

December 12 - EASTSIDE Lost 99-94 (2 OT)

December 15 - RIVERSIDE Lost 75-71, OT

December 28-30 - Greer Christmas Classic

December 28 - BLACKSBURG WON! 73-62

December 29 - TRAVELERS REST Lost 79-65

December 30 - GREENWOOD WON! 58-51
January 3 - JL MANN Lost 70-50
January 5 - WADE HAMPTON WON! 68-64
January 9 - CLINTON WON! 67-47
January 12 - UNION Lost 92-88
January 16 - BLUE RIDGE WON! 65-62
January 19 - EASTSIDE WON! 91-88, OT
January 23 - RIVERSIDE WON! 60-45
January 26 - JL MANN Lost 55-54

January 30 - WADE HAMPTON Lost 70-56

February 2 - CLINTON Lost 74-70
February 6 - UNION Lost 67-60
February 8 - BLUE RIDGE WON! 70-65

Varsity Boys Games start at 7:30






Peach Blossom Conference Standings - Girls


thru 2-6-07


Mann                        12-1


Greer                       11-2


Blue Ridge                 9-4


Eastside                     8-5


Clinton                      5-8


Riverside                   4-9


Wade Hampton         2-11


Union                        1-12












Greer High Varsity Girls 2006-07 Basketball Results

Home games played at Lewis Phillips Arena at Greer High School



Date - Team -  Home Game in BOLD - Conference Games in CAPS


November 28 - Byrnes WON! 57-55

November 30 - Boiling Springs WON! 58-51

December 5 - Boiling Springs Lost 54-34

December 8 - Byrnes Lost 48-46

December 12 - EASTSIDE WON! 54-48

December 15 - RIVERSIDE WON! 59-50

December 27-30 - Lady Sandlapper Classic

December 27 - HILLCREST WON! 45-43

December 28 - TRAVELERS REST WON! 61-43

December 30 - EASTSIDE WON! 50-30

January 3 - JL MANN Lost 76-44

January 5 - WADE HAMPTON WON! 63-49

January 9 - CLINTON WON! 52-35

January 12 - UNION WON! 68-40

January 16 - BLUE RIDGE WON! 64-62

January 19 - EASTSIDE WON! 61-50

January 23 - RIVERSIDE WON! 53-46

January 26 - JL MANN Lost 59-50

January 30 - WADE HAMPTON WON! 64-54

February 2 - CLINTON WON! 56-46

February 6 - UNION WON! 51-33

February 8 - BLUE RIDGE WON! 59-56


February 11 - AC Flora (First Rd Playoffs) Lost 53-50



Varsity Girls Games start at 6:00



















| 2002-03 Basketball | 2003-04 Basketball Season | 2004-05 Basketball Season | 2005-06 Basketball Season | 2006-07 Basketball Season | 2007-08 Basketball Season | 2008-09 Basketball Season | 2010-11 Basketball Season | 2011-12 Basketball Season | 2012-13 Basketball Season | 2013-14 Basketball Season | 2009-10 Basketball Season |
| Greer Basketball | Greer Basketball 2015-2016 | Greer High Girls Basketball |
| Return Home | Yellow Jacket Sports Network | History, Hall of Fame, & More | Region 2 AAAA | Greer Football | Audio - Video Page | Useful Links | Yellow Jacket Basketball | Contact Us |
 
 




Copyright 2023, yellowjacketsports.net. All rights reserved.